JTW LINDSEY BROOKE

Date of Birth:
5/11/2017
Description:
This beautiful longhorn is one of my favorites. Sound,soggy, and functional, with a sh@# load of horn! She also has a near perfect udder full of milk, raising her 3rd calf, 3rd time was the charm for a heifer calf. Study the genetics top and bottom and you will see where the horn comes from. Her heifer calf is special! i think you will see these cows are a lot alike ,they have to be able to raise a calf. This COW is special!
Nickname:
LB
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
RD Cattle Company
Breeder:
J.T. Wehring Family Ranch
Notes:
Has a smoking hot heifer calf at side born 1-4-22. Pic coming soon! She will be 90 inches ttt any day!! Before she turns 5..
PH #:
127
Reg #1:
CAI311859
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip89.500001/12/2022  
Tip to Tip85.250005/06/2021  
Composite221.562510/02/2020 HSC
Tip to Tip81.500010/02/2020 HSC
Total Horn102.250010/02/2020 HSC
Tip to Tip77.500005/11/202036 months